traffic signal doesnt change for bikes

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:nicodrexler at March 8, 2012 - 9:21pm
Status: (Class III (no special facility) / Priority major)
Case ID:: -9567

direction

southbound

description

When trying to make a left turn onto Otis from Willow the light is not sensitive enough to recognized bikes. Then its time to try to dodge cars on busy Otis.

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Location

Willow St. & Otis St.
94501 Alameda
US

Jurisdiction