Alameda, Park St. at Otis, Left Turn Northbound loop detector non-functional

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at November 9, 2011 - 1:36pm
Status: (other / Priority major)
Case ID:: -9287

direction

northbound

description

Turning left from Park street onto Otis, it is clear the the loop detector does not pick up a standard mountain bike. I waited more than one full cycle, and gave up.

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Location

Park St. & Otis Dr.
94501 Alameda
US

Jurisdiction