Traffic light does not trigger for bikes

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:mhamon at October 27, 2011 - 3:37pm
Status: (Class II (bike lane) / Priority major)
Case ID:: -9251

description

Traffic light on Challenger Dr at Marina Village Parkway does not trigger for bikes using either the bike lane sensor or the vehicle sensor in the northbound direction. It does not trigger in the southbound direction when exiting Marina Village Center where there is only a vehicle sensor.

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Location

Challenger Dr & Marina Village Pkwy
94501 Alameda
US

Jurisdiction