Lip on patch on Oregon

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at May 11, 2017 - 5:11pm
Status:New (other / Priority injured)
Case ID:Hazard Reports: 15100-15538

direction

eastbound

description

Oregon Street at Wallace there is a dip in the pavement next to a patch with a lip. The lip is 2"and invisible when approached from the west. In making a right turn my rear wheel caught and threw me Down. This needs to be marked if not repaired. UPDATE 5-11-17: Submitted to Berkeley PW; received service request number 347302.

Tracking/Incident Number

347302

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Location

Oregon street at Wallace
Oregon street
Berkeley
US

Jurisdiction