Avila Rd power/phone line

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 29, 2017 - 4:42pm
Status:New (other / Priority minor)
Case ID:Hazard Reports: 15100-15286

direction

westbound

description

Power/Phone line above Avila Rd has a instalation wire or some sort of thing wire hanging down. Very thin and very strong, looks like the wire they may use to wrap the power/phone lines. Let's give thanks the line wasn't "live" or I didn't get clothes lined it could've been very bad. I am happy I'm walking away with a concussion and pulled hamstring. Please fix this issue ride for fitness I like the challenge of riding the hills. Update 1-29-17: Submitted to CoCoCo PW (I think it's theirs, vs. Concord).

Location

Avila rd
Avila rd Not exactly sure where on map but approximately here.
Concord.
US

type

other

Jurisdiction

Contact

diegosoto79@gmail.com