Potholes under freeway on Piedmont Avenue

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at June 29, 2016 - 9:17am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -14915

direction

westbound

description

Multiple deep potholes under freeway overpass on Piedmont Avenue westbound toward Pill Hill; not directly affecting bikes but can cause cars to swerve out of way of potholes into bikes. These have been partially filled in the past, but have reappeared. UPDATE 6-29-16: Submitted to Oakland PW; Received Service Request Number: 664518.

Tracking/Incident Number

664518

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction