Glass on Bay Bridge Pedestrian Path

array(4) { [6]=> string(3) "New" [8]=> string(9) "Re-opened" [9]=> string(8) "Resolved" [10]=> string(6) "Closed" } array(4) { [16]=> string(23) "Class I (bike/ped path)" [17]=> string(20) "Class II (bike lane)" [18]=> string(31) "Class III (no special facility)" [19]=> string(5) "other" } array(5) { [1]=> string(8) "fatality" [2]=> string(7) "injured" [3]=> string(5) "major" [4]=> string(5) "minor" [5]=> string(11) "enhancement" }
Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at November 1, 2015 - 6:18pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -14236

direction

westbound

description

Several shattered bottles along Bay Bridge Path--bridge, not the approach--as if drivers threw bottles out windows on Halloween. UPDATE 11/2/15: Submitted to CalTrans. Received MSR Ticket Number: 607581.

Tracking/Incident Number

607581

type

debris in shoulder

Jurisdiction

Contact

nicoleratner@yahoo.com