Missing utility cover on Mowry at Peralta

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at May 20, 2015 - 1:13pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -13915

direction

westbound

description

Missing utility cover on Mowry ave close to Peralta intersection. UPDATE 5-21-15: Submitted to Cindy & Frans at Fremont PW. Frans quickly replied and had his crew check it out: "I’ll have staff check the utility cover to see which district/public entity owns the facility, we’ll then notify them about the missing lid. I’ve also copied our Maintenance Division on this email to see if they can visit the intersection at Mowry and Peralta and mark the area where the area where the cover is missing." Also heard from Carl Valdez, presumably in the Maintenance Div, confirming that he's working on it.

type

other

Jurisdiction

Contact

koehlerkarl@comcast.net