Big hole in the pavement on 48th St between Telegraph and Clarke

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at December 7, 2014 - 3:54pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12323

description

"Pothole" doesn't do this one justice. This hole is deep, and it looks like somebody has tried to fill the space with sandbags or something. This is a designated bike route. Note that this is a designated bike route. I haven't been successful in attaching photos to this form, but here is a photo hosted elsewhere: http://imgur.com/eHMdvHN UPDATE 12-08-14: Thanks for the photo and detailed description. Submitted to Oakland; Received Service Request Number 554532. Will also submit to OPW as one of the Top 10 pothole hazards in our December report.

Tracking/Incident Number

554532

Jurisdiction