Bikes cannot trigger stoplight at Fernside Blvd and Tilden Way.

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at October 27, 2013 - 9:06pm
Status: (Class III (no special facility) / Priority minor)
Case ID:: -11122

description

Bikes cannot trigger the stoplight when Northwest bound on Fernside Blvd. Must enter sidewalk and press button used by pedestrians. UPDATE 11-20-13: Submitted to Alameda. Received case number: 32694.

Tracking/Incident Number

32694

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Location

Fernside Blvd at Tilden Way
Alameda
US

Jurisdiction