Large, dead carcass of what appears to be a possum located in the bike lane.

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at June 11, 2013 - 3:58pm
Status:Resolved (Class II (bike lane) / Priority major)
Case ID:: -10752

description

Large carcass of a dead animal in the bike lane. Location: West Grant Line (NE bound side); between Altamont Pass Road and North Midway Rd. UPDATE 6-23-13: Notified the East Alameda County PW office, Henry Fockler of Field Operations - recognizing the delay in the post (looking into why) might mean the carcass has been picked up.

type

debris in shoulder

Location

West Grant Line
Alameda County
US

Jurisdiction