There is a lot of loose gravel in the east bound bike lane on MeCartney just past Marcuse. The gravel is not visible at night. I ended up falling off of my bike here on Friday night (1/18/13).

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 19, 2013 - 9:06pm
Status: (Class II (bike lane) / Priority injured)
Case ID:: -10372

description

There is a lot of loose gravel in the east bound bike lane on MeCartney just past Marcuse. The gravel is not visible at night. I ended up falling off of my bike here on Friday night (1/18/13) as a result of this gravel. (My bike slipped out from underneath me.)

type

debris in shoulder

Location

MeCartney at Marcuse
Alameda
US

Jurisdiction