Bike lanes are filled with storm debris citywide

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at December 4, 2012 - 1:42pm
Status: (Class II (bike lane) / Priority major)
Case ID:: -10279

description

Since the last storm, this problem is pretty much citywide. There are piles of leaves, occasional twigs, and sometimes whole branches. In some places, the entire bike lane is blocked. Please have the street sweepers concentrate on the bike lanes ASAP before the next rain makes the situation even more hazardous. Thanks.

type

other

Location

Pleasanton
US

Jurisdiction