Traffic signal not triggered by bicycle on Otis Dr. in Alameda

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Zach Kaplan at December 2, 2012 - 3:46pm
Status: (other / Priority major)
Case ID:: -10273

direction

eastbound

description

The traffic signal in the left turn lane of eastbound Otis Drive at Fernside Blvd. in Alameda is not triggered by bicycles. This presents a problem for cyclists attempting to turn left onto Northbound Fernside Blvd. from Eastbound Otis Dr.

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Location

Otis Drive
Alameda
US

Jurisdiction