Pothole on Broadway near 6th St.

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Zach Kaplan at November 27, 2012 - 4:31pm
Status:Resolved (other / Priority major)
Case ID:: -10266

direction

westbound

description

There is a large pothole in the middle of the right lane on Westbound Broadway just West of 6th St. and just East of the 880 overcrossing. I have been reporting this pothole for years and nothing has ever been done about it. It has been getting larger recently and poses a significant hazard to cyclists.

Location

Broadway between 6th St. & 880 overcrossing
Oakland
US

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction