University between Grant & McGee

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Ian McDonald at November 22, 2012 - 9:52am
Status: (other / Priority major)
Case ID:: -10254

description

From Roger Pritchard: "On University about 60% of the way going west from Grant to McGee. There’s a metal grid out from the parking spaces, about where a bike might ride. It’s surrounded by concrete. On the NW corner, the concrete has broken out. A hole maybe 2-3” deep, 8” across and 4” wide. If you hit it on a bike, it’s not good." Submitted to Berkeley, and received service request number 118610.

Tracking/Incident Number

118610

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Location

University Ave
94703 Berkeley
US

Jurisdiction