Unsafe route to MSJ high school

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at October 31, 2012 - 10:21am
Status: (Class III (no special facility) / Priority major)
Case ID:: -10187

description

Unpaved narrow road makes it hazardous for students to bike to school

type

pothole or pavement cracks
insufficient shoulder width
bike ways (paths, lanes, routes) not clearly marked

Location

Palm Ave
94539 Fremont
US

Jurisdiction