Glass on shoulder of 73rd ave

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at April 19, 2018 - 10:30am
Status:New (other / Priority minor)
Case ID:Hazard Reports: 15100-16003

description

Glass, tree debris and other junk on the shoulder of 73rd. UPDATE 4-20-18: Submitted to OPW via SeeClickFix (no option for street sweeping): "Street Sweeping issue: the following report was just posted on the BikeEastBay.org hazard reporting site: "Glass, tree debris and other junk on the shoulder of Westbound 73rd. - entire stretch." Please sweep as often as possible, as it's a safety issue on this increasingly important bike route. Thank you." Also changed jurisdiction from Alameda County to Oakland. Received SR #808877.

Tracking/Incident Number

808877

Location

73rd ave
73rd ave
Oakland
US

Jurisdiction