Large pothole near Piedmont Ave.

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at April 17, 2018 - 11:43pm
Status:New (other / Priority minor)
Case ID:Hazard Reports: 15100-16002

description

There is a large pothole on 41st street between Howe street and Piedmont ave in the city of Oakland. The pothole is near the entrance to the city of Oakland parking lot. UPDATE 4-19-18: Reported to Oakland Public Works, and since no address or direction was included int eh report, I added "Note: 165 41st St appears to be the closest address, though may not be precise." UPDATE 6-10-18: OPW reported "Closed 6/4/2018"

Location

US

Jurisdiction