Pole Stumps at Bay Trail Entrance

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at November 15, 2016 - 4:13pm
Status:New (Class I (bike/ped path) / Priority minor)
Case ID:Hazard Reports: 15100-15166

direction

southbound

description

The entrance to the Bay Trail has two metal stumps at the entrance going south from Central Avenue in Richmond. These are a tripping hazard for bicycles and pedestrians and should be removed. UPDATE 11-15-16: Submitted to Richmond PW for mitigation (and confirmation of jurisdiction). UPDATE 11-16-16: Received reply from Richmond PW; they need exact location (are there multiple entrances from Central Ave?) Also requested photo, if possible.

type

other

Location

US

Jurisdiction

Contact

davdaven@gmail.com