Missing Sign

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Visitor (not verified) at October 22, 2016 - 4:03pm
Status:New (Class II (bike lane) / Priority minor)
Case ID:Hazard Reports: 15100-15130

direction

southbound

type

bike ways (paths, lanes, routes) not clearly marked

description

at 6901-7223 Bancroft Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA The bike lane ends but the "end" is missing from the bike lane sign. This seems to make motorists think that the bike lane is the no-parking area Update 10/22/16: Reported to Oakland PW. Received SR #689857.

Location

6901-7223 Bancroft Ave
Oakland
US

File attachment

Jurisdiction

Contact

infopro@me.com