Lights out along Ohlone Greenway

Assigned to:Ian McDonald
Created:Cynthia Armour at October 3, 2016 - 4:47pm
Status:New (other / Priority minor)
Case ID:Hazard Reports: 15100-15107

description

Lights are out along the Ohlone Greenway between Moeser lane and Portola on the ohlone Greenway, and again between Portland and Brighton. Ohlone Greenway is mostly lit, but in sections the lights are out. Makes for unsafe path - especially for people walking in the dark. UPDATE 10-4-16: Submitted to EBRPD, including a request to confirm jurisdiction.

type

other

Location

Ohlone Greenway
Ohlone Greenway at Moeser Lane Ohlone Greenway at Portland Street
El Cerrito
US

Jurisdiction

Contact

cynthia@Bikeeastbay.org