Worn away marking on southbound Market St.

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at June 27, 2016 - 8:01pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -14914

direction

southbound

description

Biking south on Market Street from about 50th to MacArthur the bike lane marking has worn away and I felt like cars were getting dangerously close while heading down the street. UPDATE 6-29-16: Submitted to Oakland PW (via SeeClickFix, as the OPW website has no appropriate selection. So used "Street Issue - Other than Pothole" category). Awaiting SR number. Also, changed jurisdiction from "Alameda County" to "Oakland" in database. Oakland has now registered report as service request #664504.

Tracking/Incident Number

664504

type

bike ways (paths, lanes, routes) not clearly marked

Jurisdiction

Contact

aguilera.nickolas@gmail.com