Road Debris

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at June 10, 2016 - 8:53am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -14863

direction

northbound

type

debris in shoulder

description

Numerous tennis ball sized rocks/ dirt mounds litter the Northbound bike lane on Greenville Road between Tesla Road and Patterson Pass. These pose a hazard to cyclists riding in the bike lane. UPDATE 6-12-16: Submitted to Alameda County PW. UPDATE 6-13-16: AC PW issued Work Order #0000401070.

Tracking/Incident Number

0000401070

Jurisdiction