Tree branches in bike lane

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at April 15, 2016 - 11:26am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -14732

direction

westbound

type

debris in shoulder

description

There has been tree branches in the bike lane on Highway 13 just as one comes into Berkeley for about a week. The branches are marked but not removed. Someone has started the job but not finished it. The branches have been there for a week. Update 4/17/16: Sent to both the Public Works Department mailbox, and their administrative assistant in Berkeley. Added specific location: between Bridge Road and Vicente Road. Update 4/18/16: Tamlyn (Admin) referred case to forestry, and confirmed it's Berkeley. Tree apparently has been removed by this afternoon.

Jurisdiction