Severe South Park pavement irregularity

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at September 8, 2015 - 12:28pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -14139

direction

northbound

type

pothole or pavement cracks

description

Horrific large undulation and cracks of pavement next to shoulder going downhill on south Park across from Grizzly picnic area. One cyclist did a face plant, causing severe facial and dental injuries, when flung from her bike at this point on August 30, 2015. UPDATE 9-8-15: Submitted to EBRPD, but my contact, Ann Scheer, is gone. Will find new contact for Tilden. UPDATE 9-10-15: Received more names of potential contacts, and Sabrina Pinell appears to be the most involved. Alas, she's out until September 21! Directed to Amanda Sanders. Awaiting response. Update 9-11-15: our report is going through the channels, via personal contacts and email transmittal. Expecting more responses soon. Update 9-23-15: This just in from EBRPD: So. Park was fixed last week! The new(ish) staff is reacting quickly...

Jurisdiction

Contact

ssdgoodman@gmail.com