Dwight Way

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at April 2, 2015 - 2:14pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -13052

direction

westbound

description

Both eastbound and westbound on Dwight Way between Sacramento St. and San Pablo Avenue, there is a crack in the roadway. Some repair attempts have been made west of Browning, but they are very bumpy. UPDATE 4-3-15: Submitted to Berkeley PW; received Service Request #240589.

Tracking/Incident Number

240589

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction

Contact

cust65@gmail.com