Glass at the bottom of Old Tunnel

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at March 29, 2015 - 6:19pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12943

direction

eastbound

description

There's broken glass (many bottles, I would guess) spread all over Old Tunnel Rd opposite the Fire Memorial (Gateway Emergency Preparedness Exhibit, apparently) 37.850249, -122.226100. UPDATE 3-31-15: Submitted to Oakland. Received Service Request Number: 574325. UPDATE 5-29-15: Oakland PW reported the issue "CLOSED" - meaning the area has been swept/cleaned.

Tracking/Incident Number

574325

type

debris in shoulder
other

Jurisdiction

Contact

joel@physics.berkeley.edu