CORNELL AV, BERKELEY BETWEEN CEDAR AND VIRGINIA

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at March 12, 2015 - 4:23pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12670

description

This block of Cornell has been in very rough condition for years. It is very lumpy and cracked. Recently, someone has added an unavoidable metal plate with bumpy asphalt edges. Please fix it, Berkeley. UPDATE 3-13-15: Submitted to Berkeley PW: Received service request number 237683.

Tracking/Incident Number

237683

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction