Left turn sensor insensitive

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at February 26, 2015 - 8:04pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12635

description

Turning left from Milani Ave onto Stoneridge Dr, the sensor doesn't respond to bicycle. UPDATE 2-27-15: Submitted to Pleasanton PW, and asked for them to check/adjust accordingly. UPDATE 3-2-15: Sent a followup note to Joshua in P-Town PW.

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Jurisdiction

Contact

ksy@yakovenko.net