Harrison st lateral cracks

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at February 25, 2015 - 6:10pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12629

direction

northbound

type

pothole or pavement cracks

description

Lateral cracks and large tire eater potholes between 7th and 10th UPDATE 2-27-15: Submitted to Oakland PW; received Service Record #569031. Update 4-27-15: Due to the danger to cyclists, this issue was submitted last month to Oakland as a "TOP 10" for immediate attention under an agreement with the Bike East Bay Hazard Elimination program.

Tracking/Incident Number

569031

Jurisdiction