Pothole on Webster south of 30th st

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at February 4, 2015 - 2:49pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12512

direction

southbound

description

Southbound on Webster between 30th and 29th streets, there are two large potholes. One is circled in orange (presumably marked for repair), but the other one is not. UPDATE 2-6-15: Submitted to OPW; received Service Request Number 565835. UPDATE 2-18-15: Submitting to OPW for immediate repair as a "Top 10" pothole hazard, per an agreement between Bike East Bay and the CIty of Oakland.

Tracking/Incident Number

565835

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction

Contact

bobby.lutzker@gmail.com