Pothole on Forest at Oak Grove

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at February 3, 2015 - 8:38pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12510

direction

westbound

description

Pothole westbound on Forest St at Oak Grove Ave. UPDATE 2-6-15: Submitted to OPW; received Service Request Number 565834. UPDATE 2-18-15: Submitting to OPW for immediate repair as a "Top 10" pothole hazard, per an agreement between Bike East Bay and the CIty of Oakland.

Tracking/Incident Number

565834

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction

Contact

bobby.lutzker@gmail.com