Potholes on Webster south of MacArthur

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at February 3, 2015 - 8:35pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12509

direction

southbound

description

Southbound on Webster south of MacArthur (between MacArthur and the 580 overpass), there are a number of large potholes. Some of these have an orange circle painted around them (presumably indicating that they will be repaired soon), but several of them do not. UPDATE 2-6-15: Submitted to OPW; received Service Request Number: 565833. UPDATE 2-18-15: Submitting to OPW for immediate repair as a "Top 10" pothole hazard, per an agreement between Bike East Bay and the CIty of Oakland.

Tracking/Incident Number

565833

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction

Contact

bobby.lutzker@gmail.com