E 9th from 36th-37th Ave

array(4) { [6]=> string(3) "New" [8]=> string(9) "Re-opened" [9]=> string(8) "Resolved" [10]=> string(6) "Closed" } array(4) { [16]=> string(23) "Class I (bike/ped path)" [17]=> string(20) "Class II (bike lane)" [18]=> string(31) "Class III (no special facility)" [19]=> string(5) "other" } array(5) { [1]=> string(8) "fatality" [2]=> string(7) "injured" [3]=> string(5) "major" [4]=> string(5) "minor" [5]=> string(11) "enhancement" }
Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 30, 2015 - 7:36pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12495

direction

eastbound

description

multiple hella deep potholes UPDATE 2-1-15: Submitted to Oakland. Received Service Request Number: 564548. UPDATE 2-18-15: Submitting to OPW for immediate repair as a "Top 10" pothole hazard, per an agreement between Bike East Bay and the CIty of Oakland.

Tracking/Incident Number

564548

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction

Contact

bobb3456@yahoo.com