Traffic signal at South Shore Center & Otis Dr. not triggered by bicycles

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 12, 2015 - 11:26am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12423

direction

northbound

description

The traffic signal at South Shore Center and Otis Dr. is not triggered by bicycles in the northbound left turn lane of South Shore Center. UPDATE 1-11-15: Submitted to Alameda PW. Received case number 40091.

Tracking/Incident Number

40091

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Jurisdiction

Contact

zakaplan@sonic.net