Traffic signal at Challenger Dr. & Atlantic Ave. not triggered by bicycles

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 12, 2015 - 11:24am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12422

direction

southbound

description

The traffic signal at Challenger Dr. and Atlantic Ave. is not triggered by bicycles in the soutbound left turn lane of Challenger Dr.

Tracking/Incident Number

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Jurisdiction

Contact

zakaplan@sonic.net