Traffic signal at Challenger Dr. & Marina Village Parkway not triggered by bicycles

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 12, 2015 - 11:22am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12421

direction

southbound

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

description

The traffic signal on southbound Challenger Dr. coming out of Marina Village Shopping Center is not triggered by bicycles. UPDATE 1-11-15: Submitted to Alameda PW. Received case number 40089.

Tracking/Incident Number

40089

Jurisdiction