Traffic signal at Claremont & Ashby not triggered by bicycle

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 12, 2015 - 11:19am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12420

direction

northbound

description

The traffic light at northbound Claremont Ave. at Ashby Ave. is not triggered by bicycles. UPDATE 1-11-15: Submitted to Oakland. Received Service Request Number: 560635. Redirected report to Berkeley. Received service request number 229278.

Tracking/Incident Number

229278

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

Jurisdiction

Contact

zakaplan@sonic.net