Series of deep potholes at corner of San Pablo Ave. & 36th St.

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 12, 2015 - 11:16am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12419

direction

northbound

description

There is a series of numerous deep potholes at the corner of San Pablo Ave. and 36th St. at the Oakland-Emeryville border. UPDATE 1-11-15: Submitted to Oakland (as I believe they manage the entire stretch of San Pablo). Received Service Request Number: 560632. UPDATE 1-23-15: Submitted as a "Top 10" pothole hazard in Oakland.

Tracking/Incident Number

560632

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction

Contact

zakaplan@sonic.net