Glass in bike path

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at October 29, 2014 - 10:45am
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12187

direction

westbound

description

There is broken glass on West bound Crow Canyon between Barbados and El Capitan. It is on a downhill, so it would be hard to react to on a bike. UPDATE 10-30-14: Submitted to San Ramon PW. Received Reference No: W064126-103014. UPDATE 11-21-14: San Ramon PW followed through with the sweeping, reported today: Dear Mr. McDonald, The glass was removed. Thank you for reporting it. Best Regards, David Krueger Public Services Dept.

Tracking/Incident Number

W064126-103014

type

debris in shoulder

Jurisdiction

Contact

n2o5pto@aol.com