Bump/ditch in bike lane due to poor pavement work

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at November 21, 2014 - 1:43pm
Status: ( / Priority )
Case ID:: -12283

direction

northbound

description

At the very beginning of the bike lane on Franklin St immediately north of Franklin, a trenching project has left the bike lane with a big bump and a ditch immediately to the side of it.

Tracking/Incident Number

1371194 (see click fix), # 551924 (Oakland PW Service Request)

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction

Contact

ryandchan@gmail.com