Traffic light for Iron Horse trail crossing of Crow Canyon is not functioning

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at May 15, 2012 - 3:42pm
Status:Resolved (Class I (bike/ped path) / Priority minor)
Case ID:: -9771

direction

southbound

description

The ped/bike traffic signal on the southside of Crow Canyon Rd. at the Iron Horse trail crossing is not working properly. It does not give the usual 'Don't Walk' indication and remains unlit until it switches to 'Walk' and begins a countdown timer. Those display correctly, but then it goes dark again instead of displaying the steady 'Don't Walk' signal.

Location

Crow Canyon and Iron Horse Trail
94583 San Ramon
US

type

other

Jurisdiction