Stop Light doesnt change for cyclists

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at May 11, 2012 - 9:30am
Status: (other / Priority major)
Case ID:: -9755

direction

eastbound

type

traffic signal not triggered by bicycle

description

The light at the top of Redwood Rd. once you reach Skyline Blvd. does not change for bikes. This requires me to dash across traffic hoping no cars come.

Jurisdiction