Location is on McGee on the south side of the diagonal Virginia barricade just south of the crosswalk next to the double-striped yellow lines in the center of McGee. It’s small but painful for bicyclists who do not see it in the dark - at which time it i

Assigned to:Unassigned
Created:Visitor (not verified) at January 10, 2011 - 10:19pm
Status: (Class I (bike/ped path) / Priority major)
Case ID:: -8305

direction

southbound

description

Location is in Berkeley on McGee on the south side of the diagonal Virginia diverter just south of the crosswalk next to the double-striped yellow lines in the center of McGee. It’s small but painful for bicyclists who do not see it in the dark - at which time it is not illuminated. Cyclists affected are those going south on McGee who have to go to the center of the street to pass through the diverter, as I can attest from the first time I hit it in November last year.

Location

McGee at Virginia
94703 Berkeley
US

type

pothole or pavement cracks

Jurisdiction